10th Matric Exam English VVI Objective Type Question Gillu Chapter
Gillu
1. Who has written ‘Gillu’?
(A) Mahadevi Verma
(B) Satyajit Ray
(C) Puran Singh
(D) Vidyapati
| Answer.- (A) |
2. Mahadevi Verma was a leading poetess of the ………… school of poetry.
(A) Chhayavadi School
(B) Revolutionary School
(C) Bhakti School
(D) None of these
| Answer.- (A) |
3. Mahadevi Verma was the recipient of which of the following award?
(A) Mangal Prasad Prize
(B) Bharat Bharti
(C) Padma Bhushan
(D) All of these
| Answer.- (D) |
4. Mahadevi Verma was an elected fellow of ……… Akademi.
(A) Sahitya
(B) Sangit Natak
(C) Kala
(D) None of these
| Answer.- (A) |
5. To which game does the writer compare the crow’s play?
(A) To bite and fly
(B) To hide and seek
(C) Both (A) and (B)
(D) None of these
| Answer.- (B) |
6. What did she see which was amazing?
(A) A tiny baby running
(B) A tiny baby squirrel
(C) A tiny baby squirrel in running
(D) None of these
| Answer.- (B) |
7. How many wounds did the squirrel have?
(A) One
(B) Two
(C) Five
(D) Seven
| Answer.- (B) |
8. What was everyone’s remark about the wounded squirrel?
(A) It would survive
(B) There is half-chances of survival
(C) It would not survive
(D) None of these
| Answer.- (C) |
9. Which of the following name was given to the squirrel?
(A) Gauti
(B) Gill
(C) Gillu
(D) Gilla
| Answer.- (C) |
10. Give the meaning of amazing?
(A) Wonderful
(B) Astonishing
(C) Joyful
(D) None of these
| Answer.- (B) |
11. This lesson is about true friendship between a human being and a/an…
(A) Animal
(B) Alien
(C) Micro-organism
(D) Ghost
| Answer.- (A) |
12. Everyone told the narrator that the squirrel would not ……. after being attacked so badly by the crows.
(A) Move
(B) Eat
(C) Live
(D) Sleep
| Answer.- (C) |
13. When the narrator sat down to write, Gillu wanted to catch her …
(A) Attention
(B) Pen
(C) Papers
(D) Hair
| Answer.- (A) |
14. Gillu’s favourite food was ………..
(A) Rice
(B) Bread
(C) Kaju
(D) Jam
| Answer.- (C) |
15. The narrator liked to believe that on some ……………. day, Gillu would come back to life as a small Juhi flower.
(A) Autumn
(B) Spring
(C) Winter
(D) Summer
| Answer.- (B) |
10th class English objective questions in Hindi pdf, 10th English objective questions in English, English objective question class 10th in Hindi, class 10th objective question 2021, 10th class ka English ka objective question, MCQ questions for class 10 English with answers pdf download, class 10th objective question 2021, MCQ questions for class 10 English pdf
Class 10th Matric Exam महत्वपूर्ण ऑब्जेक्टिव प्रशन Objective Question
| 10TH 12TH MOBILE APP | |
| Class 10th | CLICK |
| Class 12th | CLICK |
| 10th Mobile App | CLICK |
| 12th Mobile App | CLICK |
Class 10th Matric Exam English (अंग्रेजी) VVI Objective MCQ Question Latest Pattern BSEB 10th Exam 2021 English Class Notes PDF, Class 10th English (अंग्रेजी) Objective & Subjective Question 2021 Exam

